IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

Recommended
BootDisk.com

Active Users

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
how add Arabic language in livexp
alhaddar
post Sep 24 2008, 10:04 PM
Post #1


Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 4
Thank(s): 0
Joined: 20-April 08
Member No.: 14,625


Kuwait


Hi to all

how add Arabic language in livexp

I try to make script for Arabic language with KLS for PE Builder
program in this aite http://www.colinfinck.de/en/peplugs/

but i can't

pls help for this

thanks

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
psc
post Sep 24 2008, 10:16 PM
Post #2


Guru
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 5,404
Thank(s): 83
Joined: 14-July 06
From: Korschenbroich
Member No.: 3


Germany


QUOTE (alhaddar @ Sep 25 2008, 12:04 AM) *
Hi to all

how add Arabic language in livexp

I try to make script for Arabic language with KLS for PE Builder
program in this aite http://www.colinfinck.de/en/peplugs/

but i can't

pls help for this

thanks

I do not really know the plugins mentioned in your link (I only looked to that page), and I think that it does not help to check them.

native language support is included in all nativeEx based projects, where you build the PE from a source CD of your language.

If you want to import a remote script, sorry, currently in most cases no language translation supported.

(Maybe I get iterest to think about an import program ...)

Peter
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Lancelot
post Sep 25 2008, 03:35 PM
Post #3


Bug Catcher
***

Group: Advanced user
Posts: 675
Thank(s): 48
Joined: 8-May 08
Member No.: 15,072


Turkey


alhaddar

i know the plugin on http://www.colinfinck.de/en/peplugs/ page, this didnt work for even for Turkish Language in my bartpe days too,
I dont know anything about arabic language (thanks to Ataturk ) but i will try to help,
Which Os do you use, and what is your Os language?

plugin at that page (KLS) only adds different keyboard supports, guessing you want to use arabic keyboard,

do you use your os (xp i guess) with arabic keyboard???

if answer is yes
in winbuilder before building LiveXP enable this:
Basic--->Tweaks-->AutoKeyboard
I hope this solves your keyboard problem ????
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
« Next Oldest · nativeEx & LiveXP · Next Newest »
 

Fast ReplyReply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Display Mode: Standard · Switch to: Linear+ · Switch to: Outline

Track this topic · Email this topic · Print this topic · Subscribe to this forum

RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 12th October 2008 - 09:02 AM

W3C XHTML • © 2008 Boot Land • All rights reserved • W3C CSS