Digg this topic Add to my del.icio.us Submit to SlashDot 16 Pages V  < 1 2 3 4 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> [project] New Make Script, Make a script quickly
psc
post Oct 17 2006, 03:45 PM
Post #11


Guru
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 3,152
Joined: 14-July 06
From: Korschenbroich, Germany
Member No.: 3


Germany


QUOTE (pedrole15 @ Oct 17 2006, 05:05 PM) *
All work before I change the MksConvert.exe by the MksConvert.au3

Probleme is here :
ShellExecute,Open,"%AutoIt3%","%exeDir%\%au3% #$q%TMPscript%#$q #$q%MKscript%#$q"

Change to
ShellExecute,Open,"%AutoIt3%",#$q"%exeDir%\%au3%#$q #$q%TMPscript%#$q #$q%MKscript%#$q"

I have make change in the script reload it from first post
I think it work now


Try
CODE
ShellExecute,Open,"%AutoIt3%","#$q%exeDir%\%au3%#$q #$q%TMPscript%#$q #$q%MKscript%#$q"

rather than
CODE
ShellExecute,Open,"%AutoIt3%",#$q"%exeDir%\%au3%#$q #$q%TMPscript%#$q #$q%MKscript%#$q"


Peter

BTW
In the version 003 I have there is
CODE
ShellExecute,Open,"%AutoIt3%","%exeDir%\%au3% #$q%TMPscript%#$q #$q%MKscript%#$q"
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pedrole15
post Oct 17 2006, 06:31 PM
Post #12


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 233
Joined: 18-August 06
Member No.: 183


France


Is it working now ?
If not ,someone did know how to run au3 file with two parameter
autoit.exe file.au3 "param1" "param2"
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
TheHive
post Oct 17 2006, 09:11 PM
Post #13


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 1,887
Joined: 14-July 06
Member No.: 5



When you click on the Browse button for the "Source" files and you try to select the folder contents of the program you cannot see any files. The exe dont show up even though there are there. So i have to do a manual copy and paste of where the files are located.

The Add contents to System32 Browse button works.

It seemed to create the New Script.

When I click on the New created Script it gives the following error.
(IMG:http://img47.imageshack.us/img47/205/screencapgq0.th.jpg)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pedrole15
post Oct 17 2006, 10:00 PM
Post #14


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 233
Joined: 18-August 06
Member No.: 183


France


QUOTE (TheHive @ Oct 17 2006, 09:11 PM) *
When you click on the Browse button for the "Source" files and you try to select the folder contents of the program you cannot see any files. The exe dont show up even though there are there. So i have to do a manual copy and paste of where the files are located.

The Add contents to System32 Browse button works.

It seemed to create the New Script.

When I click on the New created Script it gives the following error.
(IMG:http://img47.imageshack.us/img47/205/screencapgq0.th.jpg)

This error is caused by the encoding logo
Don't add logo and test
For the moment i have test this option with a little image perhaps your's is bigger and must have more line to encode

The add to system32 don't copy the file but i have found the error
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pedrole15
post Oct 17 2006, 10:03 PM
Post #15


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 233
Joined: 18-August 06
Member No.: 183


France


QUOTE (TheHive @ Oct 17 2006, 09:11 PM) *
When you click on the Browse button for the "Source" files and you try to select the folder contents of the program you cannot see any files. The exe dont show up even though there are there. So i have to do a manual copy and paste of where the files are located.

The Add contents to System32 Browse button works.

It seemed to create the New Script.

When I click on the New created Script it gives the following error.
(IMG:http://img47.imageshack.us/img47/205/screencapgq0.th.jpg)

This error is caused by the encoding logo
Don't add logo and test
For the moment i have test this option with a little image perhaps your's is bigger and must have more line to encode

The add to system32 don't copy the file but i have found the error
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
TheHive
post Oct 17 2006, 10:27 PM
Post #16


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 1,887
Joined: 14-July 06
Member No.: 5



Not pointing to the Jpg seems to fix the error thing. I see the New Script created.

The image file im tying to use is a JPG sized at 98x92.

I tried to manually add the image after creating the New Script and it cuts off a bit of the contents of the image. I have to make it a bit smaller so it will fit.

QUOTE
- ShortCut (add folder in program menu don't work)

Maybe someone can point out how to fix that.

It now adds the System32 files but it does not add the files for the application.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pedrole15
post Oct 17 2006, 11:18 PM
Post #17


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 233
Joined: 18-August 06
Member No.: 183


France


QUOTE (TheHive @ Oct 17 2006, 10:27 PM) *
Not pointing to the Jpg seems to fix the error thing. I see the New Script created.

The image file im tying to use is a JPG sized at 98x92.

I tried to manually add the image after creating the New Script and it cuts off a bit of the contents of the image. I have to make it a bit smaller so it will fit.
Maybe someone can point out how to fix that.

It now adds the System32 files but it does not add the files for the application.

Ok I have correct the encoding Logo and the ToSystem32
For select the app in the dialogbox you have "all supported files" change it to "all files"
I don't know why the dialogbox is set to select image and how to change it , if some have idea ?

I will post new script in first post in few minutes
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
TheHive
post Oct 18 2006, 09:28 AM
Post #18


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 1,887
Joined: 14-July 06
Member No.: 5



Can you change the version number when you make changes thats how I know you have updated to a new one.



QUOTE
For select the app in the dialogbox you have "all supported files" change it to "all files"
Doing this I could see the exe file. The all files thing might have to be added to Winbuilder as an option by Nuno, unless it can already be done.

Testing the latest. It now creates a new Script. The system32 files are encoded into the Script. It also puts the image in the Script.
(IMG:http://img96.imageshack.us/img96/6084/encodedfd9.th.jpg)

It still does not encode the files even when you select the "all files" option.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nuno Brito
post Oct 18 2006, 04:33 PM
Post #19


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 4,279
Joined: 13-July 06
From: Azores
Member No.: 1


Portugal


QUOTE (TheHive @ Oct 18 2006, 09:28 AM) *
The all files thing might have to be added to Winbuilder as an option by Nuno, unless it can already be done.


Just arrived on this post because I've spent the last few days with very short online networks..

I've read the above posts, but what can I do to help?

Can you please explain in more details?

Thanks!! (IMG:http://www.boot-land.net/forums/style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
pedrole15
post Oct 18 2006, 06:58 PM
Post #20


Advanced Member
***

Group: .script developer
Posts: 233
Joined: 18-August 06
Member No.: 183


France


I'have probleme with my file MksConvert.au3
I must test if the folder is empty
For now it find that all folder are empty so it doesen't encode then
If someone can look in my file
I upload a new version in first post

Thanks
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

16 Pages V  < 1 2 3 4 > » 
Fast ReplyReply to this topicStart new topic

Members Who Viewed Topic Today ()

 

RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 27th October 2007 - 11:15 AM

MKPortal ©2003-2006 mkportal.it